Upcoming Shows

$5 PINTS UNTIL 7PM EVERY DAY

Wednesday 17th December

PUBLIC BAR COMEDY LAST ONE FOR THE YEAR
Steele Saunders
Bart Freebairn
Geraldine Hickey
Nick Cody
Tom Ballard
HUGE LINEUP OF MYSTERY ACTS
8pm $5

Thursday 18th December

Main Beach
Willow Darling
Honey Badgers
8:30pm $8

Friday 19th December

Hard Aches
The Shadow League
Foley!
Speech Patterns
8:30pm $10

Saturday 20th December

Summer Blood – launch
Inedia – launch
Cosmic Kahuna
The Furrows
8:30pm $10

Sunday 21st December

SUNDAY SCHOOL
Where Were You At Lunch?
FraudBand
Rat Filth
4pm Free

Monday 22nd December

Matt Borg Trio
Strum Rebellion
Folkenhail Blues
7pm $5

Tuesday 23rd December

Mondo Bizarro
Cinema 6
The Instincts
7pm $5

Wednesday 24th December

CLOSED

Thursday 25th December

CLOSED FOR XMAS

Friday 26th December

Closed

Saturday 27th December

Brittle Bones
Oh Pacific
Pigtails
Twin Throats
8:30pm $10

Sunday 28th December

SUNDAY SCHOOL
Crazy Bill’s Pool Supplies
Glaciers
4pm Free

Monday 29th December

TJ Rosenthal (USA – The Bowery Riots)
Jimmy Hawk
7pm $5

Tuesday 30th December

7pm $5

Wednesday 31st December

CLOSED

Thursday 1st January

CLOSED

Friday 2nd January

King Evil
8:30pm $10

Saturday 3rd January

The Underhanded
A Basket Of Mammoths
Maladaptor
8:30pm $10

Sunday 4th January

SUNDAY SCHOOL
4pm Free

Monday 5th January

7pm $5

Tuesday 6th January

Tork
7pm $5

Wednesday 7th January

Thursday 8th January

Friday 9th January

Holy Serpent
Stone Revival
Boracherro
Bonnie Mercer
8:30pm $10

Saturday 10th January

8:30pm $10

1:30am slot
Grindhouse
The Gatwick Life (Ex-Bittersweet Kicks)

Sunday 11th January

SUNDAY SCHOOL
4pm Free

Monday 12th January

7pm $5

Tuesday 13th January

7pm $5

Wednesday 14th January

Lorikeet

Thursday 15th January

Friday 16th January

Kretch

Saturday 17th January

RADFEST:
No Assumption
The Black Alleys
Japan For
Inedia
The Lizards
The Dirty Chins
Dixon Cider
Vadge Dagger
Cosmic Kahuna
Angry Seas
Zombitches
Drexler
Late Nights
Bound By Hound
Line 39
2:00pm $13

Sunday 18th January

SUNDAY SCHOOL
Labradorable
4pm Free

Monday 19th January

The Outdoor Type
7pm $5

Tuesday 20th January

Billy Liar (UK)
Ben David
7pm $10

Wednesday 21st January

Hideous Sun Demon (WA)
The Baudelaires
Lalic
8:00pm $7

Thursday 22nd January

Lizard Wizard (Bris)
Diploid
Mutton
Older Men
8pm $10

Friday 23rd January

Sewers
Whipper
8:30pm $10

Saturday 24th January

Canidae
8:30pm $10

Sunday 25th January

SUNDAY SCHOOL
Ghost Notes
4pm Free

Monday 26th January

7pm $5

Tuesday 27th January

Timothy Nelson & The Infidels
Melody Pool
7pm $10

Wednesday 28th January

Thursday 29th January

Plural

Friday 30th January

8:30pm $10

1am SLOT:
EYEHATEGOD (USA)
Bodies
SOLD OUT!

Saturday 31st January

8:30pm $10